Is Fast Fuel Chicken Katsudon Ready Meal 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- chicken schnitzel
- glucose dextrose
- 635
- 621
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Schnitzel (29%) (Chicken Breast, Flour, Egg, Milk, Panko Crumb), Sushi Rice, Water, Kombu Stock (Soy Sauce (Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Alcohol), Sugar, Dried Bonito, Dried Sardine, Kelp Extract, Dried Sardine Extract, Dried Bonito Extract, Prepared Kelp, Sweet Rice Wine (0.05%), Ethyl Alcohol, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Disodium Succinate), Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (Citric 77%)), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Onion, Spice Extract), Worcestershire Sauce, Pickled Ginger, Carrot, Edaname Bean, Soy Sauce (Contains Soybean), Egg, Mirin (Glucose Syrup (Glucose Dextrose), Glutinous Rice, Alcohol (Approx 14%), Koji (Rice, Rice Yeast)), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds
Check Fast Fuel Chicken Katsudon Ready Meal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Chicken Katsudon Ready Meal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Chicken Katsudon Ready Meal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


