Is Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut kernal ext ract
  • coconut cream

coconut kernal ext ract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hokkien Noodles (37%) (Wheat Flour (70%), Water, V egetable Oil, Noodle Improver, Salt, Emulsifying S alt (451, 450), Lye Water, Thickener (415), Preser vative (202), Raising Agent (500, 450, 341), Natur al Colour (100 (Ii), 160c)), Halal Certified Chick en Breast (28%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernal Ext ract (89%), Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Carr ot, Onion, Spring Onion, Peanut Butter (2.5%), Pea nuts (1.5%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Soy), Sweet Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Tamarind Pulp, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Coriander, Ginger, Sal t, Garlic.

Check Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go