Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- caseinate
- full cream milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: CHOCOLATE: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (10%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VANILLA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). RASPBERRY: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (124). CHOC MOCHA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). CARAMEL: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). BANANA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VITAMINS & MINERALS IN ALL FLAVOURS: [Minerals (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl--Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin).
Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


