Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- flavours
- vanilla flavours
- flavour
- +3 more
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: CHOCOLATE: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (10%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VANILLA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). RASPBERRY: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (124). CHOC MOCHA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). CARAMEL: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). BANANA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VITAMINS & MINERALS IN ALL FLAVOURS: [Minerals (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl--Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin).
Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


