Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • D-biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • retinyl acetate
  • +6 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: CHOCOLATE: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (10%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VANILLA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). RASPBERRY: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (124). CHOC MOCHA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). CARAMEL: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). BANANA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VITAMINS & MINERALS IN ALL FLAVOURS: [Minerals (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl--Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin).

Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast