Is Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Cayenne Peppers, Spices (Including Chili Peppers), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion
Check Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
Fat Boy Natural BBQ Blazin' Boar BBQ Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


