Is FAT FREE GARDEN VEGETABLE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, MIXED VEGETABLES, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check FAT FREE GARDEN VEGETABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE GARDEN VEGETABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


