Is FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY AND GRANOLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- barley
- wheat germ
- wheat malt flour
- natural flavor
- whole grain oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM. FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM. GRANOLA: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY AND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY AND GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


