Is Fat free Italian dressing & marinade Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing is a golden dressing made with quality ingredients, including garlic, red peppers, and spice. It is a fat-free option that is highly regarded for its taste. People enjoy using it on salads, pasta salads, and even with shish kabobs. This versatile dressing is well-liked for its high quality and flavorful combination of garlic, red peppers, and spice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b125n
- natural flavour enhancer
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
b125n
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Fat Free Italian Dressing is a golden dressing made with quality ingredients, including garlic, red peppers, and spice. It is a fat-free option that is highly regarded for its taste. People enjoy using it on salads, pasta salads, and even with shish kabobs. This versatile dressing is well-liked for its high quality and flavorful combination of garlic, red peppers, and spice.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onions, Tomatoes, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Red Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oregano, Colour, Red Pepper, Basil, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, Dried (B125n)
Check Fat free Italian dressing & marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat free Italian dressing & marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Fat free Italian dressing & marinade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


