Is FAT FREE SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- gelatin
- non-fat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- skim milk cheese
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check FAT FREE SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SHARP PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


