Is FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CHOPPED PICKLES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL*, CELLULOSE GEL, EGG YOLKS*, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, PAPRIKA, L-CYSTEINE, DRIED GARLIC, YELLOW 6, BETA CAROTENE, BLUE 1, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


