Is FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CHOPPED PICKLES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONIONS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL*, CELLULOSE GEL, EGG YOLKS*, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICE, PAPRIKA, L-CYSTEINE, DRIED GARLIC, YELLOW 6, BETA CAROTENE, BLUE 1, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


