Is FAT FREE YOGURT, TROPICAL FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, FRUIT BLEND (WATER, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, FRUCTOSE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE). CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check FAT FREE YOGURT, TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE YOGURT, TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


