Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- caseinate
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa 10%, Full cream milk powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals [Minerals: (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), [Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin)], Flavours (Chocolate (1.5%), Vanilla (1%)], whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract (0.15%) (Caffeine)
Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


