Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 4-4.75 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- enriched flour
graham cracker
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla, Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate), Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Butter (Cream, Salt), Shortening (Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, TBHQ and Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Betacarotene), Graham Cracker (Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Honey, Salt), Egg, Cocoa Powder, Artificial Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Cream of Tartar (Potassium Hydrogen Tartrate).
Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 4-4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 4-4.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


