Is FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 4-4.75 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla, Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate), Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips, Butter (Cream, Salt), Shortening (Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, TBHQ and Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Betacarotene), Graham Cracker (Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Honey, Salt), Egg, Cocoa Powder, Artificial Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Cream of Tartar (Potassium Hydrogen Tartrate).

Check FatBoy Ice Cream Cones Premium Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 4-4.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go