Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts
seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed
Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


