Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gets filled with classic flavors that dads love:classic chili pasta
gets filled with classic flavors that dads love:classic chili pasta
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed
Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


