Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed

Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad | Spoonful