Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts
seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed
Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


