Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

Dietitian note

Parmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed

Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking