Is Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grassfed Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto and Paprika Extract Biend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Cake), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives), Sea Salt, Contains 2% or less of Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing
Check Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Stick


