Is Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grassfed Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color [Annatto and Paprika Extract Biend], Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Cake), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives), Sea Salt, Contains 2% or less of Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing
Check Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatty Original + Cheddar Smoked Meat Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Stick


