Is Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- natural and artificial flavors
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


