Is Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MINERAL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Autumn Flavored Candy Corn and Mellowcreme Pumpkins Candy Mix, Autumn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS
MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX CANDY, MELLOWCREME AUTUMN MIX
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


