Is Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cotton Seed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Candy Coated Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil), Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Milk Chocolate Mini Gems (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Salt, Vanilla], Sugar, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Coloring [Includes Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake], Carnauba Wax), Sugar, Egg Whites, Fructose, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt. Double Chocolate Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Margarine (Vegetable Oil [Canola, Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides [Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid {Antioxidants}], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract [Color], Turmeric Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Invert Syrup, Water, Baking Soda, Salt.
Check Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Mini Cookie Tray Variety Pack - 21oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


