Is Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- egg whites
- whey
- shellac
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- margarine
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIES (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, TURMERIC EXTRACT {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40, RED 3, POLYSORBATE 60).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


