Is Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites Vegan?

Description
Chewy, fudgy bites deliver a pronounced chocolatey flavor and dense, moist texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments; reviews note consistent chewiness and convenient portioning while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and freshness across batches. Some buyers occasionally recommend gently warming briefly before serving.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, fudgy bites deliver a pronounced chocolatey flavor and dense, moist texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments; reviews note consistent chewiness and convenient portioning while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and freshness across batches. Some buyers occasionally recommend gently warming briefly before serving.
Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Butter, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


