Is Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy, fudgy bites deliver a pronounced chocolatey flavor and dense, moist texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments; reviews note consistent chewiness and convenient portioning while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and freshness across batches. Some buyers occasionally recommend gently warming briefly before serving.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, fudgy bites deliver a pronounced chocolatey flavor and dense, moist texture. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments; reviews note consistent chewiness and convenient portioning while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and freshness across batches. Some buyers occasionally recommend gently warming briefly before serving.
Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Butter, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


