Is Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Sugar Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey [milk], Soybean Lecithin, Mono- Glycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Pal- Mitate, Vitamin D), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Sprinkles (sugar, Icing Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch], Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soybean Lecithin, Shel- Lac, Modified Cornstarch, Sunflower Leci- Thin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Car- Nauba Wax, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Red 40, Polysorbate 60), Artificial Flavor, Leavening Blend (sodium Acid Pyrophos- Phate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow 5, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Red 40. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Frosted Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


