Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolate Coating, Vanilla, White Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE [WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONO- NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMI- NUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ES- TERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LAC- TYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECI- THIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE FAT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 3), FROSTING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, RED 3, RED 40).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolate Coating, Vanilla, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops With White Chocolate Coating, Vanilla, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Stick


