Is Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
reduced mineral whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, BERRY SEASONING [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY POWDER {STRAWBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH}, BLUEBERRY POWDER {BLUEBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIMONCELLO FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), LEMON RUBY COOKIES (RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLA COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON), CONFECTIONERY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


