Is Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- reduced mineral whey
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, BERRY SEASONING [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY POWDER {STRAWBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH}, BLUEBERRY POWDER {BLUEBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIMONCELLO FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), LEMON RUBY COOKIES (RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLA COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON), CONFECTIONERY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


