Is Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural blueberry flavor
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, BERRY SEASONING [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY POWDER {STRAWBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH}, BLUEBERRY POWDER {BLUEBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIMONCELLO FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), LEMON RUBY COOKIES (RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLA COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON), CONFECTIONERY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


