Is Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, BERRY SEASONING [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY POWDER {STRAWBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH}, BLUEBERRY POWDER {BLUEBERRY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR}, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIMONCELLO FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), LEMON RUBY COOKIES (RUBY COUVERTURE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN], VANILLA COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OILS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON), CONFECTIONERY MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM], NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Berry Lemon Trail Mix With Mixed Berry Flavored Almonds, Limoncello Flavored Almonds, Lemon Flavored Ruby Coated Cookies, Confectionery Mini Cups and Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Berry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


