Is Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCO- LATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEET CRÃME ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CON- TAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, BAKING SODA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR), BLUE SHIMMER PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [EN- RICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, BLUE 1 LAKE, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Blue & White Milk Chocolate Candies, Sweet Crãme Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries and Shimmery Coated Pretzel Balls Trail Mix, Blue & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


