Is Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- brown butter flavor
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO CHIPS (POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


