Is Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- brown butter flavor
- butter
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO CHIPS (POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


