Is Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO CHIPS (POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


