Is Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • brown butter flavor
  • butter

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), POTATO CHIPS (POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN BUTTER FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Favorite Day Brown Butter Flavord Indulgent Snack Mix, Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping