Is Favorite Day Caramel Apple Bourbon Flavored With Pretzel Balls, Honey Bourbon Seasoned Cranberries, Salted Caramel Cashews, Dried Sweetened Apples and Honey Bourbon Seasoned Almonds Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Bourbon Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean and
  • soybean

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), HONEY BOURBON SEASONED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MOLASSES SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH [WITH CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], MAPLE SYRUP SOLIDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SALTED CARAMEL CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED SWEETENED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR), HONEY BOURBON SEASONED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER], HONEY, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH [WITH CORN SYRUP SOLIDS], MAPLE SYRUP SOLIDS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Favorite Day Caramel Apple Bourbon Flavored With Pretzel Balls, Honey Bourbon Seasoned Cranberries, Salted Caramel Cashews, Dried Sweetened Apples and Honey Bourbon Seasoned Almonds Trail Mix, Caramel Apple Bourbon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go