Is Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- milkfat
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate chips
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, LESS THAN 1% OF: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST).,
Check Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


