Is Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- heavy cream
- whole milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cream
- white chocolate caramel cups
- white chocolate peanuts
- white chocolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +8 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, LESS THAN 1% OF: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST).,
Check Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


