Is Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- malt
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL STICKS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CARAMEL FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, LESS THAN 1% OF: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST).,
Check Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Caramel Bunny Kisses Trail Mix With Roasted Peanuts, White Chocolate Pretzels, Caramel Flavored Chocolate Chips, White Chocolate Caramel Cups, White Chocolate Peanuts & Pretzel Twists, Caramel Bunny Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


