Is Favorite Day Classic Icing & Candy Decorating Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
- shellac
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icings: Icing Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Water, Palm Oil Shortening, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Acetylated Monoglycerides (emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Christmas Trees: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Christmas Lights Candies: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Christmas Quins: Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Favorite Day Classic Icing & Candy Decorating Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Classic Icing & Candy Decorating Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


