Is Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • anhydrous milk fat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cookies And Cr�me Bites (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin. Vanilla], Cookie Pieces [enriched Flour {wheat Flour" Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acidi, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added [titanium Dioxide]), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor Mixed Tocopherols), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond And Wheat May Contain Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast