Is Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- natural flavor mixed tocopherols
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- white chocolate chips
- +3 more
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cookies And Cr�me Bites (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin. Vanilla], Cookie Pieces [enriched Flour {wheat Flour" Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acidi, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added [titanium Dioxide]), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor Mixed Tocopherols), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond And Wheat May Contain Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


