Is Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour niacin
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavor mixed tocopherols
wheat flour niacin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cookies And Cr�me Bites (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin. Vanilla], Cookie Pieces [enriched Flour {wheat Flour" Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acidi, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added [titanium Dioxide]), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor Mixed Tocopherols), Peanuts (peanuts, Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond And Wheat May Contain Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cookies & Creme Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


