Is Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), FROSTED WALNUT PIECES (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GOLDEN RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL AND SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS PRESERVATIVE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR! {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cranberry Orange Crunch Indulgent Trail Mix With Orange Flavored Cranberries, Frosted Walnut Pieces, White Chocolate Chips, Golden Raisins and Dark Chocolate Pretzel Balls, Cranberry Orange Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


