Is Favorite Day Cupid's Sprinkles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Water, Shellac, Dextrin, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Carmine (color), Beta-carotene (color).
Check Favorite Day Cupid's Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cupid's Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
About this product
Snack · Granule


